Banner Banner

Members

Councillor Bridget Smith

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Councillor Bridget Smith
Elected:
04 May 2018
First Elected
04 May 2018
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
South Cambridgeshire District Council
Biography:

Leader, South Cambridgeshire District Council

Lead Member for the Environment and Climate Change

 

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 4 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsFri 4 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
South Cambridgeshire District Council Fri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
20 May 201920 May 2019 View
23 July 202024 July 2020 View
07 June 202116 June 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
In This Section