Councillor Graham Bull

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Council History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected::
05 May 2017
Party:
Conservative
Council:
Biography:

Leader, Huntingdonshire District Council.

Lead Member for Housing.

Chair of the Housing and Communities Committee.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Tue 3 Dec 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 5 May 2017

Council Representation History

CouncilRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Huntingdonshire District Council Fri 5 May 2017 Tue 3 Dec 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Transport & Infrastructure Committee Substitute29 October 201912 December 2019
Combined Authority Board Member05 May 201704 December 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.