Banner Banner

Members

Councillor Ryan Fuller

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 December 2019
First Elected
04 December 2019
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Huntingdonshire District Council
Biography:
Leader, Huntingdonshire District Council
Job Title:
Leader, Huntingdonshire District Council
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Wed 4 Dec 2019 Thu 5 May 2022 Failed to be elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeFri 5 May 2017

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Huntingdonshire District Council Wed 4 Dec 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
11 June 201908 July 2019
05 July 202006 July 2020
12 March 202117 March 2021
04 June 202107 June 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances11 
Present as expected764%
Absent436%
Apologies received4100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

In This Section