Banner Banner

Members

Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Councillor  Wayne Fitzgerald
Elected:
13 May 2021
First Elected
13 May 2021
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Peterborough City Council
Biography:

Leader, Peterborough City Council

Statutory Deputy Mayor

Lead Member for Economic Growth

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 13 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeMon 9 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Peterborough City Council Tue 11 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
07 September 202008 September 2020 View
14 June 202105 July 2021 View
07 July 202113 July 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances7 
Present as expected7100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

In This Section