Banner Banner

Members

Councillor Mike Davey

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Councillor Mike Davey
Elected:
First Elected
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
There are no election records for this member.

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourFri 3 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
There are no ward records for this member.

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Skills Committee Member01 November 201905 November 2021
Audit and Governance Committee Member29 May 201901 June 2021
Overview & Scrutiny Committee Member20 October 202001 June 2021
Housing and Communities Committee Substitute01 November 201918 May 2021
Combined Authority Board Substitute16 March 202004 November 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 June 201912 June 2019 View
24 August 202025 August 2020 View
27 September 202127 September 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
In This Section