Banner Banner

Committees

Transport & Infrastructure Committee

The main role of the Transport and Infrastructure Committee is to make recommendations on the following matters to the Combined Authority Board: The Local Transport Plan Bus Strategy The transport revenue budget, including any transport levy The annual programme of strategic transport projects and the associated capital investment budget Borrowing powers exercised as the Local Transport Authority Creation of the key route network More details about the Transport and Infrastructure Committee
10 October 2018 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information
  • Terms of Reference

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 20 meetings found in selected date range
10 October 201809:3011:30Meeting Room 1Occurred
06 February 201909:3011:30Meeting Room 1Occurred
03 April 201909:3011:30Meeting Room 1Occurred
26 June 201913:0015:00Cambridgeshire County Council Occurred
07 November 201914:0016:00Meeting Room 1Occurred
09 January 202014:0016:00Meeting Room 1Occurred
06 March 202010:0012:00Meeting Room 1Occurred
29 April 202015:0017:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
15 May 202011:0012:30Virtual MeetingOccurred
08 July 202010:0012:00Virtual MeetingOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Ian Bovingdon Member 05/11/2021 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Neil Gough Member 03/06/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Peter Hiller Member 01/10/2018 - current
Labour
Mayor Dr Nik Johnson Chairman 03/06/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jon Neish Member 13/12/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Chris Seaton Member 29/10/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Neil Shailer Member 03/06/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Katie Thornburrow Member 16/12/2021 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Chris BodenSubstitute 29/10/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor David BrownSubstitute 29/10/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ryan FullerSubstitute 13/12/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Richard HowittSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Richard RobertsonSubstitute 16/12/2021 - current
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Bridget Smith Substitute 03/06/2021 - current
Vacancy  
Daniel Snowdon
Daniel.Snowdon@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699177

Other Information

In This Section